Skip to content

Cookie settings

We use essential cookies for the site to work properly. Audience measurement cookies (GA4) are only enabled with your consent.

See privacy policy and cookie policy.

Simplébo: pricing, how it works and the alternative (2026)

Prices checked on 21 July 2026 on the public pages cited. Comparison produced by Majoli.

In 2026, a Simplébo website costs between €400 and €1,800 (excl. VAT) upfront, then €60 to €240 per month depending on the plan (prices checked on 21/07/2026 on their public pricing page). To match the features of our Showcase pack on a classic showcase website, expect €800 excl. VAT in launch fees at Simplébo plus €125 per month, i.e. €1,500 per year. Over 24 months, that comes to €3,800 excl. VAT, versus €1,592 for the Majoli Showcase, creation included and commitment-free.

Here is the detail of both offers, with sourced figures and visible calculations, so you can decide with full information.

Simplébo pricing in detail

Simplébo is a French company that creates and manages websites for professionals, with human support. Its public price list has three plans (prices excl. VAT, checked on 21/07/2026):

PlanCreationMonthly feeCommitment
Crédibilité pack€400 excl. VAT€60/month (€50/month with annual billing)Depends on the chosen option
Performance pack€600 excl. VAT€108/monthDepends on the chosen option
Premium pack€1,800 excl. VAT€240/monthDepends on the chosen option

Simplébo waives creation fees for companies under 2 years old (Premium excluded), in exchange for a commitment period. Figures checked on 21/07/2026 on Simplébo's public pricing page: verify them on their site, offers change over time.

Simplébo vs Majoli: the comparison

To compare like with like, we aligned the features: on a classic showcase website, the Simplébo offer covering the scope of our advanced Showcase pack comes to €800 excl. VAT in launch fees plus €125 per month (checked on 21/07/2026). Here is the head-to-head:

CriterionSimplébo (equivalent scope)Majoli
Launch fee€800 excl. VAT€800 (Showcase) / €290 (One Page)
Monthly subscription€125, i.e. €1,500 per year€33 to €44 (Showcase), all-inclusive
Website designBuilt by their teamCustom, sections designed for your business
Logo designNot specified on the pricing pageOptional: +€300 (€200 on the One Page paid yearly)
SEOIncludedOptimised SEO structure included
Site evolutionsDepends on the plan (see their pricing page)Unlimited: sections, pages, copy, images (new features on quote)
CommitmentYes if creation fee is waived; otherwise depends on the optionNone, cancel anytime
You own your websiteSite managed on their platformYes: full copy provided if you leave
Total cost over 24 months€3,800 excl. VAT€1,592 to €1,856 (Showcase) / €818 (One Page)

The math, in full transparency

  • Simplébo calculation (scope equivalent to our Showcase): €800 launch fee + 24 monthly payments of €125 (€1,500 per year) = €3,800 excl. VAT over 24 months.
  • Majoli calculation (advanced Showcase pack): €800 creation + 24 monthly payments of €33 (annual billing) = €1,592 excl. VAT, or €800 + 24 × €44 = €1,856 with monthly billing. For equivalent features, Majoli costs about half as much over 24 months.
  • Simplébo has no one-page offer: for a simple online presence, Majoli's One Page at €818 over 24 months (€290 + 24 × €22) has no equivalent there.

Who is Simplébo for? Who is Majoli for?

Simplébo is a good fit if...

You want an established player with structured phone support and a network of professional partners (health, trades). Their free creation offer for companies under 2 years old can also reduce your initial investment, if the associated commitment suits you.

Majoli is a better fit if...

You want a website genuinely designed for your business rather than a standardised structure, the freedom to leave at any time with your site (full copy provided), and unlimited evolutions included: sections, pages, copy, images. For equivalent showcase features, Majoli costs about half as much over 24 months; and for a simple need, the €290 One Page has no equivalent at Simplébo.

What Majoli includes at this price

Our prices cover the site's creation and an all-inclusive subscription. In concrete terms, the subscription includes:

  • Hosting in France (premium AWS infrastructure)
  • Backups with up to 6 months of history
  • Unlimited fixes: a problem on your site? We repair it, no limit, no invoice
  • Human support with replies within 24 to 48 hours
  • Monthly performance review (traffic, speed, uptime)
  • Training and onboarding for your team
  • We manage your domain name for you (domain billed separately)
  • Unlimited evolutions included: a section, a page, copy, images, as many as you want (new features on quote)

No commitment, and your website belongs to you

You can stop at any time. Your website is yours: we provide a full copy so you can host it wherever you want.

Frequently asked questions

As of 21/07/2026, Simplébo's public price list shows three plans: Crédibilité at €400 creation + €60/month (€50 with annual billing), Performance at €600 + €108/month and Premium at €1,800 + €240/month. Creation fees are waived for companies under 2 years old (Premium excluded), with a commitment. For a showcase website matching our Showcase pack's scope, expect €800 in launch fees + €125 per month, i.e. €3,800 excl. VAT over 24 months.

According to their pricing page, the free creation offer for young companies involves a commitment period. In other cases, conditions depend on the chosen option: check the contract before signing. At Majoli there is no commitment: you can stop the subscription at any time and leave with a full copy of your website.

Simplébo has no one-page offer. Majoli's One Page pack costs €290 creation + €22/month with annual billing, i.e. €818 excl. VAT over 24 months: hosting in France, maintenance, support and unlimited evolutions included, with no commitment.

In France, a traditional agency charges between €500 and €3,500 excl. VAT to build a showcase website, often with maintenance billed separately (€30 to €200/month observed on the market). Simplébo and Majoli bundle creation and management into a subscription. The Majoli difference: custom design, no commitment and full ownership of your website.

Sources

Methodology

Comparison produced by Majoli. Prices checked on 21 July 2026 on the public pricing pages cited. Offers change: report any error to contact@majoli.io and we will correct it within 48 hours. This comparison covers comparable offers (showcase / one-page websites) and reflects the information published by each provider.

Compare with our pricing, everything is public

Creation, subscription, options: our full price list is online, with no surprise quotes. And if you are still hesitating, let's talk it through.

Other comparisons